Plenary session                
  Side Meeting                
  On invitation only              
                   
8:00 am
REGISTRATION
MINISTERIAL BREAKFAST
Distribution Hall
 
9:30 am

BOOSTING EFSI INVESTMENTS IN TRANSPORT


Plenary Room
 
10.00 am


BUSINESS CONFERENCE ON RAIL FREIGHT CORRIDORS TO BOOST INTERNATIONAL RAIL FREIGHT (RFC)

Hangar B

 
10:30 am


HOW TO MAKE THE BEST OUT OF THE "INVESTMENT PLAN FOR EUROPE"?

Plenary Room


TEN-T : A BRIDGE BETWEEN EUROPE AND THE REST OF THE WORLD
MINISTERIAL MEETING

Distribution Hall


DIGITAL TRANSPORT FORUM

Arabica

 
 
11:15 am

COFFEE BREAK
11:45 am

SWIFT IMPLEMENTATION:
STREAMLINING PROCEDURES FOR INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS


Plenary Room

INVESTORS' EXPERTISE IN TRANSPORT FINANCING

Expedition Hall 3
Details about the EFSI Clinic.
 
 
 
12.45 am
CONCLUSION OF THE EVENT
Plenary Room
PROJECT/INVESTOR SPEED DATING
 
1:15 pm


   
LUNCH
Tabaksfabriek & Koffiefabriek
2:15 pm

CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS:
The Mediterranean Corridor

Thee 2.1

CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS:
The Orient East-Med Corridor

Thee 2.2

CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS:
The Rhine-Alpine Corridor

Thee 2.3

INNOVATION ON THE
TEN-T: WHY AND WHERE?



Expedition Hall 2

INTELLIGENT MOBILITY SERVICES: FOCUSSING ON WHAT CITIZENS NEED

Plenary Room

MOVING FREIGHT IN SMART WAYS; DIGITAL TRANSPORT LOGISTICS

Achter Glas

 

Dedicated project
discussions : private
investors/EIB consultations


Inflatable offices

PASSENGER RAIL SUMMIT




Distribution Hall


BUSINESS CONFERENCE ON RAIL FREIGHT CORRIDORS TO BOOST INTERNATIONAL RAIL FREIGHT (RFC)

Hangar B

 
 
 
 
 
3:45 pm
COFFEE BREAK
 
4:30 pm

CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS:
The North Sea-Mediterranean Corridor

Thee 2.1

CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS:
The Atlantic Corridor

Thee 2.2

CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS:
The Baltic-Adriatic Corridor

Thee 2.3

INNOVATION ON THE
TEN-T: HOW?


Expedition Hall 2

ITS - CONNECTED VEHICLES ON EUROPEAN ROADS IN 2019

Plenary room

URBAN NODES ON TEN-T CORRIDORS: CHALLENGING PROSPECTS

Expedition Hall 3

 
   
 
 

6:00 pm
 


7:30 pm DINNER
SS Rotterdam
 
  • REGISTRATION
    8:00 am - 09:30 am
  • MINISTERIAL BREAKFAST
    8:00 am - 09:15 am
  • BOOSTING EFSI INVESTMENTS IN TRANSPORT
    09:30 am - 10:30 am
  • BUSINESS CONFERENCE ON RAIL FREIGHT CORRIDORS TO BOOST INTERNATIONAL RAIL FREIGHT (RFC)
    10:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • HOW TO MAKE THE BEST OUT OF THE "INVESTMENT PLAN FOR EUROPE"?
    10:30 am - 11:15 am
  • COFFEE BREAK
    11:15 am - 11:45 am
  • TEN-T : A BRIDGE BETWEEN EUROPE AND THE REST OF THE WORLD WESTERN BALKANS MINISTERIAL MEETING & EASTERN PARTNERSHIP HIGH-LEVEL MEETING
    10:30 am - 12:45 pm
  • DIGITAL TRANSPORT FORUM
    10:30 am - 12:45 pm
  • SWIFT IMPLEMENTATION: STREAMLINING PROCEDURES FOR INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS
    11:45 am - 12:45 am
  • SOLUTIONS TO INVESTMENTS IN TRANSPORT
    11:45 am - 12:45 am
  • CONCLUSION OF THE EVENT
    12:45 am - 1:15 pm
  • LUNCH
    1:15 am - 2:15 pm
  • CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS: The Mediterranean Corridor
    2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
  • CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS: The Orient East-Med Corridor
    2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
  • CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS: The Rhine-Alpine Corridor
    2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
  • INNOVATION ON THE TEN-T: WHY AND WHERE?
    2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
  • INTELLIGENT MOBILITY SERVICES: FOCUSSING ON WHAT CITIZENS NEED
    2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
  • MOVING FREIGHT IN SMART WAYS; DIGITAL TRANSPORT LOGISTICS
    2:15 pm - 6:00 pm
  • EFSI SPEED DATING WITH COORDINATORS
    2:15 pm - 6:00 pm
  • RAIL SUMMIT
    2:15 pm - 4:00 pm
  • COFFEE BREAK
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS: The North Sea-Mediterranean Corridor
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS: The Atlantic Corridor
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • CORE NETWORK CORRIDORS IN PROGRESS: The Baltic-Adriatic Corridor
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • INNOVATION ON THE TEN-T: HOW?
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • ITS - CONNECTED VEHICLES ON EUROPEAN ROADS IN 2019
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • URBAN NODES ON TEN-T CORRIDORS: CHALLENGING PROSPECTS
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • DINNEr - SS ROTTERDAM
    7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Weightlifting
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
12:00 pm
Weightlifting
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
Weightlifting
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
1:00 pm
Body works
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Weightlifting
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
Weightlifting
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
7:00 pm

Monday

  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Friday

  • 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Sunday

  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Boxing
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing
MMA beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing
Boxing class
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
BoxingReaction time training with sparring partners.
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Boxing
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing
MMA all levels
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
2:00 pm
Boxing
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Boxing
Thai boxing
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Boxing
Thai boxing
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Robert Bandana

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
3:00 pm
Cardio Fitness
High impact
3:00 pm
3:45 pm
Mark Moreau
4:00 pm
Cardio Fitness
Low impact
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Mark Moreau
Cardio Fitness
High impact
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Trevor Smith
Cardio Fitness
Low impact
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Mark Moreau
Cardio Fitness
High impact
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Trevor Smith

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
TEN-T Days 2016
Weightlifting
7:00 am
9:00 am
Kevin Nomak
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
TEN-T Days 2016
Beginners
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2:00 pm
TEN-T Days 2016
Weightlifting
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
3:00 pm
TEN-T Days 2016
Advanced
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
TEN-T Days 2016Advanced stamina workout.
TEN-T Days 2016
Intermediate
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
TEN-T Days 2016
Beginners
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
TEN-T Days 2016
Beginners
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
TEN-T Days 2016
Advanced
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 am
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
12:00 pm
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
9:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
Open Gym
Open entry
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 am
Zumba
Beginners
8:00 am
9:00 am
Emma Brown
Zumba
Advanced
8:00 am
9:00 am
Emma Brown
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
Zumba
Beginners
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Emma Brown
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Zumba
Preschool class
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
Zumba
Preschool class
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Emma Brown
ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Zumba
Zumba dance
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Advanced
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Fitness and fun
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
Zumba
Fitness and fun
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Emma Brown
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday